Candidatus Methanomethylophilus alvus Mx1201

Taxonomy

Archaea, Euryarchaeota, Thermoplasmata, Methanomassiliicoccales, Methanomassiliicoccaceae, Candidatus Methanomethylophilus, Candidatus Methanomethylophilus alvus, Candidatus Methanomethylophilus alvus Mx1201,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1651 Total
  • 1106 (67%) with assignment
  • 298 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1538 total
  • 469 unique superfamilies
  • 237 unique families
  • 274 average length
  • 274 average superfamily size
  • 70% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 257 domain pairs
  • 619 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1236689
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1236689
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-06 14:39:35
Last updated
2014-02-06 14:39:35
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/archaeon_Mx1201_uid196597

Synonyms

Scientific name
Candidatus Methanomethylophilus alvus Mx1201
Synonym
archaeon Mx1201