Listeria monocytogenes serotype 4b str. F2365

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Listeriaceae, Listeria, Listeria monocytogenes, Listeria monocytogenes serotype 4b str. F2365,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2821 Total
  • 2019 (72%) with assignment
  • 303 average length
  • 67 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2957 total
  • 673 unique superfamilies
  • 564 unique families
  • 284 average length
  • 284 average superfamily size
  • 77% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 410 domain pairs
  • 927 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=265669
NCBI Taxonomy ID
265669
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2004-09-13 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-06 06:50:15
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Listeria_monocytogenes_serotype_4b_F2365_uid57689

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Listeria monocytogenes serotype 4b strain F2365
Misspelling
Listeria monocytogenes str. 4b F2365
Scientific name
Listeria monocytogenes serotype 4b str. F2365