Babela massiliensis

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, delta/epsilon subdivisions, Deltaproteobacteria, unclassified Deltaproteobacteria, Candidatus Babela, Candidatus Babela massiliensis,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 979 Total
  • 611 (62%) with assignment
  • 333 average length
  • 54 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 896 total
  • 319 unique superfamilies
  • 131 unique families
  • 289 average length
  • 289 average superfamily size
  • 64% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 149 domain pairs
  • 361 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=673862
NCBI Taxonomy ID
673862
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-06 07:05:50
Last updated
2014-02-06 07:05:50
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/delta_proteobacterium_BABL1_uid230716

Synonyms

Authority
"Candidatus Babela massiliensis" Cohen et al. 2011
Includes
delta proteobacterium BABL1
Misspelling
Candidatus Babella massiliensis
Scientific name
Candidatus Babela massiliensis
Synonym
Babela massiliensis