Lactobacillus plantarum WCFS1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Lactobacillaceae, Lactobacillus, Lactobacillus plantarum, Lactobacillus plantarum WCFS1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3063 Total
  • 2120 (69%) with assignment
  • 303 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2978 total
  • 613 unique superfamilies
  • 454 unique families
  • 282 average length
  • 282 average superfamily size
  • 79% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 366 domain pairs
  • 844 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=220668
NCBI Taxonomy ID
220668
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2003-07-12 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-06 07:12:54
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Lactobacillus_plantarum_WCFS1_uid62911

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Lactobacillus plantarum str. WCFS1
Equivalent name
Lactobacillus plantarum strain WCFS1
Scientific name
Lactobacillus plantarum WCFS1