Lactobacillus delbrueckii subsp. bulgaricus ATCC 11842

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Lactobacillaceae, Lactobacillus, Lactobacillus delbrueckii, Lactobacillus delbrueckii subsp. bulgaricus, Lactobacillus delbrueckii subsp. bulgaricus ATCC 11842 = JCM 1002,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1529 Total
  • 1039 (68%) with assignment
  • 297 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1523 total
  • 500 unique superfamilies
  • 316 unique families
  • 290 average length
  • 290 average superfamily size
  • 67% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 273 domain pairs
  • 586 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=390333
NCBI Taxonomy ID
390333
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2006-07-18 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-06 08:18:09
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Lactobacillus_delbrueckii_bulgaricus_ATCC_11842_uid58647

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Lactobacillus delbrueckii subsp. bulgaricus JCM 1002 = ATCC 11842
Scientific name
Lactobacillus delbrueckii subsp. bulgaricus ATCC 11842 = JCM 1002
Synonym
Lactobacillus delbrueckii subsp. bulgaricus ATCC 11842
Synonym
Lactobacillus delbrueckii subsp. bulgaricus DSM 20081
Synonym
Lactobacillus delbrueckii subsp. bulgaricus JCM 1002
Synonym
Lactobacillus delbrueckii subsp. bulgaricus NCDO 1489