Treponema pallidum subsp. pallidum str. Mexico A

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Spirochaetes, Spirochaetia, Spirochaetales, Spirochaetaceae, Treponema, Treponema pallidum, Treponema pallidum subsp. pallidum, Treponema pallidum subsp. pallidum str. Mexico A,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 974 Total
  • 642 (66%) with assignment
  • 356 average length
  • 57 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 995 total
  • 424 unique superfamilies
  • 194 unique families
  • 310 average length
  • 310 average superfamily size
  • 57% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 220 domain pairs
  • 475 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=686990
NCBI Taxonomy ID
686990
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-06 09:22:29
Last updated
2014-02-06 09:22:29
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Treponema_pallidum_Mexico_A_uid176920

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Treponema pallidum subsp. pallidum Mexico A
Equivalent name
Treponema pallidum subsp. pallidum strain Mexico A
Scientific name
Treponema pallidum subsp. pallidum str. Mexico A