Listeria innocua Clip11262

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Listeriaceae, Listeria, Listeria innocua, Listeria innocua Clip11262,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3043 Total
  • 2106 (69%) with assignment
  • 300 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3048 total
  • 681 unique superfamilies
  • 564 unique families
  • 278 average length
  • 278 average superfamily size
  • 78% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 419 domain pairs
  • 955 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=272626
NCBI Taxonomy ID
272626
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2001-02-08 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-06 09:59:23
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Listeria_innocua_Clip11262_uid61567

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Listeria innocua str. Clip11262
Equivalent name
Listeria innocua strain Clip11262
Scientific name
Listeria innocua Clip11262