Lactococcus lactis subsp. lactis Il1403

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Streptococcaceae, Lactococcus, Lactococcus lactis, Lactococcus lactis subsp. lactis, Lactococcus lactis subsp. lactis Il1403,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2321 Total
  • 1562 (67%) with assignment
  • 289 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2195 total
  • 563 unique superfamilies
  • 449 unique families
  • 277 average length
  • 277 average superfamily size
  • 74% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 329 domain pairs
  • 751 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=272623
NCBI Taxonomy ID
272623
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2001-11-22 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-06 10:36:32
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Lactococcus_lactis_Il1403_uid57671

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Lactococcus lactis subsp. lactis str. Il1403
Equivalent name
Lactococcus lactis subsp. lactis strain Il1403
Scientific name
Lactococcus lactis subsp. lactis Il1403