Lawsonia intracellularis PHE/MN1-00

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, delta/epsilon subdivisions, Deltaproteobacteria, Desulfovibrionales, Desulfovibrionaceae, Lawsonia, Lawsonia intracellularis, Lawsonia intracellularis PHE/MN1-00,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1340 Total
  • 982 (73%) with assignment
  • 354 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1438 total
  • 491 unique superfamilies
  • 316 unique families
  • 298 average length
  • 298 average superfamily size
  • 66% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 285 domain pairs
  • 600 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=363253
NCBI Taxonomy ID
363253
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-14 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-06 11:01:02
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Lawsonia_intracellularis_PHE_MN1_00_uid61575

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Lawsonia intracellularis str. PHE/MN1-00
Equivalent name
Lawsonia intracellularis strain PHE/MN1-00
Scientific name
Lawsonia intracellularis PHE/MN1-00