Helicobacter pylori SJM180

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, delta/epsilon subdivisions, Epsilonproteobacteria, Campylobacterales, Helicobacteraceae, Helicobacter, Helicobacter pylori, Helicobacter pylori SJM180,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1581 Total
  • 951 (60%) with assignment
  • 312 average length
  • 56 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1372 total
  • 510 unique superfamilies
  • 308 unique families
  • 290 average length
  • 290 average superfamily size
  • 63% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 262 domain pairs
  • 602 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=765962
NCBI Taxonomy ID
765962
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2001-11-01 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-06 11:37:49
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Helicobacter_pylori_SJM180_uid53541

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Helicobacter pylori str. SJM180
Equivalent name
Helicobacter pylori strain SJM180
Scientific name
Helicobacter pylori SJM180