Emticicia oligotrophica DSM 17448

Taxonomy

Bacteria, FCB group, Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi group, Bacteroidetes, Cytophagia, Cytophagales, Cytophagaceae, Emticicia, Emticicia oligotrophica, Emticicia oligotrophica DSM 17448,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4267 Total
  • 2907 (68%) with assignment
  • 362 average length
  • 60 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4299 total
  • 709 unique superfamilies
  • 487 unique families
  • 316 average length
  • 316 average superfamily size
  • 84% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 488 domain pairs
  • 1201 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=929562
NCBI Taxonomy ID
929562
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-06 11:43:43
Last updated
2014-02-06 11:43:43
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Emticicia_oligotrophica_DSM_17448_uid177079

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Emticicia oligotrophica str. DSM 17448
Equivalent name
Emticicia oligotrophica strain DSM 17448
Scientific name
Emticicia oligotrophica DSM 17448
Synonym
Emticicia oligotrophica GPTSA100-15