Actinoplanes missouriensis 431

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Micromonosporales, Micromonosporaceae, Actinoplanes, Actinoplanes missouriensis, Actinoplanes missouriensis 431,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 8124 Total
  • 5520 (68%) with assignment
  • 325 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 7977 total
  • 786 unique superfamilies
  • 550 unique families
  • 297 average length
  • 297 average superfamily size
  • 90% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 668 domain pairs
  • 1653 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=512565
NCBI Taxonomy ID
512565
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 21:09:28
Last updated
2014-02-06 12:13:32
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Actinoplanes_missouriensis_431_uid158169

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Actinoplanes missouriensis str. 431
Equivalent name
Actinoplanes missouriensis strain 431
Scientific name
Actinoplanes missouriensis 431