Actinoplanes sp. SE50/110

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Micromonosporales, Micromonosporaceae, Actinoplanes, Actinoplanes sp. SE50/110,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 8247 Total
  • 5340 (65%) with assignment
  • 329 average length
  • 59 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 7885 total
  • 794 unique superfamilies
  • 544 unique families
  • 301 average length
  • 301 average superfamily size
  • 90% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 680 domain pairs
  • 1696 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=134676
NCBI Taxonomy ID
134676
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 21:09:32
Last updated
2014-02-06 12:25:59
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Actinoplanes_SE50_110_uid162333

Synonyms

Scientific name
Actinoplanes sp. SE50/110
Synonym
Actinoplanes sp. (strain 50/110)
Synonym
Actinoplanes sp. 50/110