Lactobacillus sakei subsp. sakei 23K

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Lactobacillaceae, Lactobacillus, Lactobacillus sakei, Lactobacillus sakei subsp. sakei, Lactobacillus sakei subsp. sakei 23K,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1871 Total
  • 1286 (69%) with assignment
  • 291 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1826 total
  • 544 unique superfamilies
  • 411 unique families
  • 273 average length
  • 273 average superfamily size
  • 70% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 303 domain pairs
  • 677 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=314315
NCBI Taxonomy ID
314315
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2003-07-12 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-06 12:37:34
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Lactobacillus_sakei_23K_uid58281

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Lactobacillus sakei subsp. sakei str. 23K
Equivalent name
Lactobacillus sakei subsp. sakei strain 23K
Misspelling
Lactobacillus sakei str. 23K
Scientific name
Lactobacillus sakei subsp. sakei 23K