Lactobacillus acidophilus NCFM

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Lactobacillaceae, Lactobacillus, Lactobacillus acidophilus, Lactobacillus acidophilus NCFM,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1832 Total
  • 1308 (71%) with assignment
  • 316 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1884 total
  • 517 unique superfamilies
  • 347 unique families
  • 284 average length
  • 284 average superfamily size
  • 73% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 282 domain pairs
  • 654 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=272621
NCBI Taxonomy ID
272621
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-14 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-06 13:12:17
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Lactobacillus_acidophilus_NCFM_uid57685

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Lactobacillus acidophilus str. NCFM
Equivalent name
Lactobacillus acidophilus strain NCFM
Scientific name
Lactobacillus acidophilus NCFM