Lactobacillus salivarius UCC118

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Lactobacillaceae, Lactobacillus, Lactobacillus salivarius, Lactobacillus salivarius UCC118,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2013 Total
  • 1300 (65%) with assignment
  • 291 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1864 total
  • 536 unique superfamilies
  • 394 unique families
  • 281 average length
  • 281 average superfamily size
  • 71% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 299 domain pairs
  • 679 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=362948
NCBI Taxonomy ID
362948
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2006-07-18 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-06 13:49:51
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Lactobacillus_salivarius_UCC118_uid58233

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Lactobacillus salivarius str. UCC118
Equivalent name
Lactobacillus salivarius strain UCC118
Scientific name
Lactobacillus salivarius UCC118
Synonym
Lactobacillus salivarius subsp. salivarius UCC118