Leifsonia xyli subsp. xyli str. CTCB07

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Micrococcales, Microbacteriaceae, Leifsonia, Leifsonia xyli, Leifsonia xyli subsp. xyli, Leifsonia xyli subsp. xyli str. CTCB07,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2028 Total
  • 1385 (68%) with assignment
  • 297 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1958 total
  • 554 unique superfamilies
  • 351 unique families
  • 284 average length
  • 284 average superfamily size
  • 72% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 300 domain pairs
  • 733 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=281090
NCBI Taxonomy ID
281090
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2004-09-13 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-06 14:19:58
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Leifsonia_xyli_CTCB07_uid57759

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Leifsonia xyli subsp. xyli CTCB07
Equivalent name
Leifsonia xyli subsp. xyli strain CTCB07
Scientific name
Leifsonia xyli subsp. xyli str. CTCB07