Chlamydia trachomatis D/SotonD5

Taxonomy

Bacteria, PVC group, Chlamydiae, Chlamydiia, Chlamydiales, Chlamydiaceae, Chlamydia/Chlamydophila group, Chlamydia, Chlamydia trachomatis, Chlamydia trachomatis D/SotonD5,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 899 Total
  • 591 (66%) with assignment
  • 349 average length
  • 58 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 908 total
  • 393 unique superfamilies
  • 201 unique families
  • 306 average length
  • 306 average superfamily size
  • 57% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 202 domain pairs
  • 438 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1071757
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1071757
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-06 14:25:53
Last updated
2014-02-06 14:25:53
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Chlamydia_trachomatis_D_SotonD5_uid196773

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Chlamydia trachomatis str. D/SotonD5
Equivalent name
Chlamydia trachomatis strain D/SotonD5
Scientific name
Chlamydia trachomatis D/SotonD5