Advenella kashmirensis WT001

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Betaproteobacteria, Burkholderiales, Alcaligenaceae, Advenella, Advenella kashmirensis, Advenella kashmirensis WT001,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3933 Total
  • 2880 (73%) with assignment
  • 258 average length
  • 73 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3818 total
  • 662 unique superfamilies
  • 521 unique families
  • 256 average length
  • 256 average superfamily size
  • 83% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 349 domain pairs
  • 1002 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1036672
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1036672
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 21:09:34
Last updated
2014-02-06 15:10:06
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Advenella_kashmirensis_WT001_uid80859

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Advenella kashmirensis str. WT001
Equivalent name
Advenella kashmirensis strain WT001
Scientific name
Advenella kashmirensis WT001
Synonym
Tetrathiobacter kashmirensis WT001