Mycoplasma mobile 163K

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Tenericutes, Mollicutes, Mycoplasmatales, Mycoplasmataceae, Mycoplasma, Mycoplasma mobile, Mycoplasma mobile 163K,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 633 Total
  • 438 (69%) with assignment
  • 370 average length
  • 55 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 660 total
  • 309 unique superfamilies
  • 148 unique families
  • 295 average length
  • 295 average superfamily size
  • 53% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 156 domain pairs
  • 329 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=267748
NCBI Taxonomy ID
267748
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2004-09-13 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-06 15:17:38
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Mycoplasma_mobile_163K_uid58077

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Mycoplasma mobile str. 163K
Equivalent name
Mycoplasma mobile strain 163K
Scientific name
Mycoplasma mobile 163K