Aequorivita sublithincola DSM 14238

Taxonomy

Bacteria, FCB group, Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi group, Bacteroidetes, Flavobacteriia, Flavobacteriales, Flavobacteriaceae, Aequorivita, Aequorivita sublithincola, Aequorivita sublithincola DSM 14238,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3140 Total
  • 2017 (64%) with assignment
  • 332 average length
  • 58 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2932 total
  • 638 unique superfamilies
  • 385 unique families
  • 298 average length
  • 298 average superfamily size
  • 78% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 412 domain pairs
  • 993 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=746697
NCBI Taxonomy ID
746697
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 21:09:36
Last updated
2014-02-06 15:23:04
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Aequorivita_sublithincola_DSM_14238_uid168181

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Aequorivita sublithincola str. DSM 14238
Equivalent name
Aequorivita sublithincola strain DSM 14238
Scientific name
Aequorivita sublithincola DSM 14238
Synonym
Aequorivita sublithincola 9-3