Myxococcus xanthus DK 1622

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, delta/epsilon subdivisions, Deltaproteobacteria, Myxococcales, Cystobacterineae, Myxococcaceae, Myxococcus, Myxococcus xanthus, Myxococcus xanthus DK 1622,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 7316 Total
  • 4517 (62%) with assignment
  • 380 average length
  • 54 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 7284 total
  • 797 unique superfamilies
  • 570 unique families
  • 334 average length
  • 334 average superfamily size
  • 89% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 671 domain pairs
  • 1749 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=246197
NCBI Taxonomy ID
246197
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2004-09-13 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-06 15:34:20
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Myxococcus_xanthus_DK_1622_uid58003

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Myxococcus xanthus str. DK 1622
Equivalent name
Myxococcus xanthus strain DK 1622
Scientific name
Myxococcus xanthus DK 1622