Methanococcus maripaludis S2

Taxonomy

Archaea, Euryarchaeota, Methanococci, Methanococcales, Methanococcaceae, Methanococcus, Methanococcus maripaludis, Methanococcus maripaludis S2,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1722 Total
  • 1196 (69%) with assignment
  • 285 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1623 total
  • 509 unique superfamilies
  • 314 unique families
  • 267 average length
  • 267 average superfamily size
  • 69% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 250 domain pairs
  • 640 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=267377
NCBI Taxonomy ID
267377
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2006-07-18 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-06 15:47:08
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Methanococcus_maripaludis_S2_uid58035

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Methanococcus maripaludis str. S2
Equivalent name
Methanococcus maripaludis strain S2
Scientific name
Methanococcus maripaludis S2
Synonym
Methanococcus maripaludis LL