Methanosphaera stadtmanae DSM 3091

Taxonomy

Archaea, Euryarchaeota, Methanobacteria, Methanobacteriales, Methanobacteriaceae, Methanosphaera, Methanosphaera stadtmanae, Methanosphaera stadtmanae DSM 3091,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1535 Total
  • 1044 (68%) with assignment
  • 322 average length
  • 60 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1501 total
  • 475 unique superfamilies
  • 280 unique families
  • 284 average length
  • 284 average superfamily size
  • 68% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 258 domain pairs
  • 620 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=339860
NCBI Taxonomy ID
339860
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2006-07-18 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-06 15:53:35
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Methanosphaera_stadtmanae_DSM_3091_uid58407

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Methanosphaera stadtmanae str. DSM 3091
Equivalent name
Methanosphaera stadtmanae strain DSM 3091
Scientific name
Methanosphaera stadtmanae DSM 3091
Synonym
Methanosphaera stadtmanae ATCC 43021
Synonym
Methanosphaera stadtmanae MCB-3