Magnetospirillum magneticum AMB-1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rhodospirillales, Rhodospirillaceae, Magnetospirillum, Magnetospirillum magneticum, Magnetospirillum magneticum AMB-1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4561 Total
  • 2936 (64%) with assignment
  • 320 average length
  • 60 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4481 total
  • 718 unique superfamilies
  • 534 unique families
  • 298 average length
  • 298 average superfamily size
  • 84% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 535 domain pairs
  • 1274 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=342108
NCBI Taxonomy ID
342108
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2006-07-18 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-06 15:59:01
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Magnetospirillum_magneticum_AMB_1_uid58527

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Magnetospirillum magneticum str. AMB-1
Equivalent name
Magnetospirillum magneticum strain AMB-1
Scientific name
Magnetospirillum magneticum AMB-1
Synonym
Magnetospirillum sp. (strain AMB-1)
Synonym
Magnetospirillum sp. AMB-1