Methanospirillum hungatei JF-1

Taxonomy

Archaea, Euryarchaeota, Methanomicrobia, Methanomicrobiales, Methanospirillaceae, Methanospirillum, Methanospirillum hungatei, Methanospirillum hungatei JF-1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3131 Total
  • 2090 (67%) with assignment
  • 324 average length
  • 59 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3168 total
  • 591 unique superfamilies
  • 298 unique families
  • 285 average length
  • 285 average superfamily size
  • 81% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 357 domain pairs
  • 959 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=323259
NCBI Taxonomy ID
323259
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2006-07-18 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-06 16:17:41
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Methanospirillum_hungatei_JF_1_uid58181

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Methanospirillum hungatei str. JF-1
Equivalent name
Methanospirillum hungatei strain JF-1
Scientific name
Methanospirillum hungatei JF-1
Synonym
Methanospirillum hungatei DSM 864
Synonym
Methanospirillum hungatei NBRC 100397