Methylobacillus flagellatus KT

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Betaproteobacteria, Nitrosomonadales, Methylophilaceae, Methylobacillus, Methylobacillus flagellatus, Methylobacillus flagellatus KT,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2753 Total
  • 1968 (71%) with assignment
  • 324 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2974 total
  • 685 unique superfamilies
  • 567 unique families
  • 298 average length
  • 298 average superfamily size
  • 77% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 427 domain pairs
  • 966 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=265072
NCBI Taxonomy ID
265072
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2006-07-18 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-06 16:28:49
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Methylobacillus_flagellatus_KT_uid58049

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Methylobacillus flagellatus str. KT
Equivalent name
Methylobacillus flagellatus strain KT
Scientific name
Methylobacillus flagellatus KT