Moorella thermoacetica ATCC 39073

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Clostridia, Thermoanaerobacterales, Thermoanaerobacteraceae, Moorella group, Moorella, Moorella thermoacetica, Moorella thermoacetica ATCC 39073,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2463 Total
  • 1763 (72%) with assignment
  • 306 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2581 total
  • 652 unique superfamilies
  • 460 unique families
  • 281 average length
  • 281 average superfamily size
  • 75% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 425 domain pairs
  • 909 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=264732
NCBI Taxonomy ID
264732
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-14 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-06 16:34:31
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Moorella_thermoacetica_ATCC_39073_uid58051

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Moorella thermoacetica str. ATCC 39073
Equivalent name
Moorella thermoacetica strain ATCC 39073
Scientific name
Moorella thermoacetica ATCC 39073