Listeria monocytogenes SLCC2540

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Listeriaceae, Listeria, Listeria monocytogenes, Listeria monocytogenes SLCC2540,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2907 Total
  • 2084 (72%) with assignment
  • 304 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3033 total
  • 679 unique superfamilies
  • 568 unique families
  • 282 average length
  • 282 average superfamily size
  • 78% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 411 domain pairs
  • 947 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=879089
NCBI Taxonomy ID
879089
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-06 16:40:31
Last updated
2014-02-06 16:40:31
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Listeria_monocytogenes_SLCC2540_uid175106

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Listeria monocytogenes str. SLCC2540
Equivalent name
Listeria monocytogenes strain SLCC2540
Scientific name
Listeria monocytogenes SLCC2540