Methanococcoides burtonii DSM 6242

Taxonomy

Archaea, Euryarchaeota, Methanomicrobia, Methanosarcinales, Methanosarcinaceae, Methanococcoides, Methanococcoides burtonii, Methanococcoides burtonii DSM 6242,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2273 Total
  • 1470 (65%) with assignment
  • 302 average length
  • 59 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2095 total
  • 557 unique superfamilies
  • 313 unique families
  • 274 average length
  • 274 average superfamily size
  • 73% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 307 domain pairs
  • 776 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=259564
NCBI Taxonomy ID
259564
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2006-07-18 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-06 16:46:02
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Methanococcoides_burtonii_DSM_6242_uid58023

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Methanococcoides burtonii str. DSM 6242
Scientific name
Methanococcoides burtonii DSM 6242