Streptococcus pyogenes Alab49

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Streptococcaceae, Streptococcus, Streptococcus pyogenes, Streptococcus pyogenes serotype M53, Streptococcus pyogenes Alab49,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1773 Total
  • 1201 (68%) with assignment
  • 290 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1727 total
  • 547 unique superfamilies
  • 395 unique families
  • 277 average length
  • 277 average superfamily size
  • 68% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 310 domain pairs
  • 679 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=487215
NCBI Taxonomy ID
487215
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:37:33
Last updated
2014-02-06 17:13:24
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Streptococcus_pyogenes_Alab49_uid162171

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Streptococcus pyogenes str. Alab49
Equivalent name
Streptococcus pyogenes strain Alab49
Scientific name
Streptococcus pyogenes Alab49