Alicyclobacillus acidocaldarius subsp. acidocaldarius Tc-4-1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Alicyclobacillaceae, Alicyclobacillus, Alicyclobacillus acidocaldarius, Alicyclobacillus acidocaldarius subsp. acidocaldarius, Alicyclobacillus acidocaldarius subsp. acidocaldarius Tc-4-1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3208 Total
  • 2042 (64%) with assignment
  • 286 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2910 total
  • 656 unique superfamilies
  • 499 unique families
  • 290 average length
  • 290 average superfamily size
  • 77% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 418 domain pairs
  • 941 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1048834
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1048834
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 21:09:41
Last updated
2014-02-06 17:56:53
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Alicyclobacillus_acidocaldarius_Tc_4_1_uid158681

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Alicyclobacillus acidocaldarius subsp. acidocaldarius str. Tc-4-1
Equivalent name
Alicyclobacillus acidocaldarius subsp. acidocaldarius strain Tc-4-1
Scientific name
Alicyclobacillus acidocaldarius subsp. acidocaldarius Tc-4-1