Alistipes finegoldii DSM 17242

Taxonomy

Bacteria, FCB group, Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi group, Bacteroidetes, Bacteroidia, Bacteroidales, Rikenellaceae, Alistipes, Alistipes finegoldii, Alistipes finegoldii DSM 17242,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3110 Total
  • 1860 (60%) with assignment
  • 345 average length
  • 54 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2728 total
  • 564 unique superfamilies
  • 369 unique families
  • 310 average length
  • 310 average superfamily size
  • 79% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 385 domain pairs
  • 862 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=679935
NCBI Taxonomy ID
679935
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 21:09:43
Last updated
2014-02-06 18:48:00
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Alistipes_finegoldii_DSM_17242_uid168180

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Alistipes finegoldii str. DSM 17242
Equivalent name
Alistipes finegoldii strain DSM 17242
Scientific name
Alistipes finegoldii DSM 17242
Synonym
Alistipes finegoldii AHN 2437
Synonym
Alistipes finegoldii CIP 107999