Amycolatopsis mediterranei S699

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Pseudonocardiales, Pseudonocardiaceae, Amycolatopsis, Amycolatopsis mediterranei, Amycolatopsis mediterranei S699,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 9222 Total
  • 6730 (73%) with assignment
  • 329 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 9793 total
  • 795 unique superfamilies
  • 614 unique families
  • 299 average length
  • 299 average superfamily size
  • 92% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 678 domain pairs
  • 1691 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=713604
NCBI Taxonomy ID
713604
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 21:09:47
Last updated
2014-02-06 19:23:14
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Amycolatopsis_mediterranei_S699_uid158689

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Amycolatopsis mediterranei str. S699
Equivalent name
Amycolatopsis mediterranei strain S699
Scientific name
Amycolatopsis mediterranei S699