Chlamydia trachomatis IU824

Taxonomy

Bacteria, PVC group, Chlamydiae, Chlamydiia, Chlamydiales, Chlamydiaceae, Chlamydia/Chlamydophila group, Chlamydia, Chlamydia trachomatis, Chlamydia trachomatis IU824,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 882 Total
  • 584 (66%) with assignment
  • 350 average length
  • 58 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 893 total
  • 389 unique superfamilies
  • 203 unique families
  • 306 average length
  • 306 average superfamily size
  • 56% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 200 domain pairs
  • 431 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1260222
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1260222
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-06 19:35:21
Last updated
2014-02-06 19:35:21
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Chlamydia_trachomatis_IU824_uid193712

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Chlamydia trachomatis str. IU824
Equivalent name
Chlamydia trachomatis strain IU824
Scientific name
Chlamydia trachomatis IU824