Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus CN1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Staphylococcaceae, Staphylococcus, Staphylococcus aureus, Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus, Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus ST72, Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus CN1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2726 Total
  • 1754 (64%) with assignment
  • 285 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2579 total
  • 662 unique superfamilies
  • 549 unique families
  • 285 average length
  • 285 average superfamily size
  • 74% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 392 domain pairs
  • 869 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1193576
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1193576
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-06 19:47:53
Last updated
2014-02-06 19:47:53
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Staphylococcus_aureus_CN1_uid217769

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus str. CN1
Equivalent name
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus strain CN1
Misspelling
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus ST72 CN1
Scientific name
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus CN1