Mycobacterium canettii CIPT 140070017

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Corynebacteriales, Mycobacteriaceae, Mycobacterium, Mycobacterium tuberculosis complex, Mycobacterium canettii, Mycobacterium canettii CIPT 140070017,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4009 Total
  • 2808 (70%) with assignment
  • 335 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3964 total
  • 663 unique superfamilies
  • 495 unique families
  • 291 average length
  • 291 average superfamily size
  • 83% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 444 domain pairs
  • 1084 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1205677
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1205677
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-06 21:24:30
Last updated
2014-02-06 21:24:30
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Mycobacterium_canettii_CIPT_140070017_uid184830

Synonyms

Misspelling
Mycobacterium tuberculosis CIPT140070017
Scientific name
Mycobacterium canettii CIPT 140070017