Butyrivibrio fibrisolvens

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Clostridia, Clostridiales, Lachnospiraceae, Butyrivibrio, Butyrivibrio fibrisolvens,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2892 Total
  • 1840 (64%) with assignment
  • 276 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2526 total
  • 607 unique superfamilies
  • 369 unique families
  • 265 average length
  • 265 average superfamily size
  • 76% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 385 domain pairs
  • 887 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=831
NCBI Taxonomy ID
831
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-06 21:37:41
Last updated
2014-02-06 21:37:41
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Butyrivibrio_fibrisolvens_uid197155

Synonyms

Authority
Butyrivibrio fibrisolvens Bryant and Small 1956
Scientific name
Butyrivibrio fibrisolvens
Type material
ATCC 19171
Type material
DSM 3071