Arcobacter butzleri ED-1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, delta/epsilon subdivisions, Epsilonproteobacteria, Campylobacterales, Campylobacteraceae, Arcobacter, Arcobacter butzleri, Arcobacter butzleri ED-1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2158 Total
  • 1567 (73%) with assignment
  • 324 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2251 total
  • 595 unique superfamilies
  • 364 unique families
  • 283 average length
  • 283 average superfamily size
  • 74% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 346 domain pairs
  • 811 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=944546
NCBI Taxonomy ID
944546
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 21:09:51
Last updated
2014-02-06 21:43:33
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Arcobacter_butzleri_ED_1_uid158699

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Arcobacter butzleri str. ED-1
Equivalent name
Arcobacter butzleri strain ED-1
Scientific name
Arcobacter butzleri ED-1