Azospirillum lipoferum 4B

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rhodospirillales, Rhodospirillaceae, Azospirillum, Azospirillum lipoferum, Azospirillum lipoferum 4B,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 6093 Total
  • 4103 (67%) with assignment
  • 325 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 6208 total
  • 781 unique superfamilies
  • 665 unique families
  • 307 average length
  • 307 average superfamily size
  • 87% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 575 domain pairs
  • 1468 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=862719
NCBI Taxonomy ID
862719
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 21:10:00
Last updated
2014-02-06 18:03:13
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Azospirillum_lipoferum_4B_uid82343

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Azospirillum lipoferum str. 4B
Equivalent name
Azospirillum lipoferum strain 4B
Scientific name
Azospirillum lipoferum 4B