Mycobacterium bovis AF2122/97

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Corynebacteriales, Mycobacteriaceae, Mycobacterium, Mycobacterium tuberculosis complex, Mycobacterium bovis, Mycobacterium bovis AF2122/97,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3918 Total
  • 2767 (71%) with assignment
  • 334 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3935 total
  • 667 unique superfamilies
  • 497 unique families
  • 291 average length
  • 291 average superfamily size
  • 83% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 447 domain pairs
  • 1113 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=233413
NCBI Taxonomy ID
233413
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2003-08-26 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-06 18:08:54
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Mycobacterium_bovis_AF2122_97_uid57695

Synonyms

Scientific name
Mycobacterium bovis AF2122/97
Synonym
Mycobacterium bovis str. AF2122/97
Synonym
Mycobacterium bovis subsp. bovis AF2122/97
Synonym
Mycobacterium bovis subsp. bovis str. AF2122/97