Roseobacter litoralis Och 149

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rhodobacterales, Rhodobacteraceae, Roseobacter, Roseobacter litoralis, Roseobacter litoralis Och 149,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4537 Total
  • 3171 (70%) with assignment
  • 310 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4560 total
  • 728 unique superfamilies
  • 567 unique families
  • 293 average length
  • 293 average superfamily size
  • 84% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 468 domain pairs
  • 1159 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=391595
NCBI Taxonomy ID
391595
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:25:15
Last updated
2014-02-06 18:36:32
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Roseobacter_litoralis_Och_149_uid54719

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Roseobacter litoralis str. Och 149
Equivalent name
Roseobacter litoralis strain Och 149
Scientific name
Roseobacter litoralis Och 149