Mycoplasma penetrans HF-2

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Tenericutes, Mollicutes, Mycoplasmatales, Mycoplasmataceae, Mycoplasma, Mycoplasma penetrans, Mycoplasma penetrans HF-2,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1037 Total
  • 598 (58%) with assignment
  • 386 average length
  • 43 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 843 total
  • 336 unique superfamilies
  • 173 unique families
  • 288 average length
  • 288 average superfamily size
  • 60% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 167 domain pairs
  • 388 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=272633
NCBI Taxonomy ID
272633
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2003-07-12 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-06 18:42:10
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Mycoplasma_penetrans_HF_2_uid57729

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Mycoplasma penetrans str. HF-2
Equivalent name
Mycoplasma penetrans strain HF-2
Scientific name
Mycoplasma penetrans HF-2