Mesoplasma florum L1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Tenericutes, Mollicutes, Entomoplasmatales, Entomoplasmataceae, Mesoplasma, Mesoplasma florum, Mesoplasma florum L1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 680 Total
  • 490 (72%) with assignment
  • 360 average length
  • 58 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 736 total
  • 315 unique superfamilies
  • 165 unique families
  • 291 average length
  • 291 average superfamily size
  • 57% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 164 domain pairs
  • 340 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=265311
NCBI Taxonomy ID
265311
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2004-09-13 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-06 18:53:46
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Mesoplasma_florum_L1_uid58055

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Mesoplasma florum str. L1
Equivalent name
Mesoplasma florum strain L1
Scientific name
Mesoplasma florum L1