Mycoplasma genitalium G37

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Tenericutes, Mollicutes, Mycoplasmatales, Mycoplasmataceae, Mycoplasma, Mycoplasma genitalium, Mycoplasma genitalium G37,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 475 Total
  • 367 (77%) with assignment
  • 369 average length
  • 60 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 543 total
  • 278 unique superfamilies
  • 137 unique families
  • 287 average length
  • 287 average superfamily size
  • 49% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 131 domain pairs
  • 288 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=243273
NCBI Taxonomy ID
243273
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2001-09-13 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-06 19:11:36
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Mycoplasma_genitalium_G37_uid57707

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Mycoplasma genitalium str. G37
Equivalent name
Mycoplasma genitalium strain G37
Misspelling
Mycoplasma genitalium G-37
Scientific name
Mycoplasma genitalium G37
Synonym
Mycoplasma genitalium ATCC 33530