Bacillus amyloliquefaciens LL3

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Bacillaceae, Bacillus, Bacillus subtilis group, Bacillus amyloliquefaciens group, Bacillus amyloliquefaciens, Bacillus amyloliquefaciens LL3,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4228 Total
  • 2519 (60%) with assignment
  • 274 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3705 total
  • 748 unique superfamilies
  • 670 unique families
  • 295 average length
  • 295 average superfamily size
  • 80% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 474 domain pairs
  • 1092 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1001582
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1001582
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 21:10:03
Last updated
2014-02-06 19:17:38
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Bacillus_amyloliquefaciens_LL3_uid158133

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Bacillus amyloliquefaciens str. LL3
Equivalent name
Bacillus amyloliquefaciens strain LL3
Scientific name
Bacillus amyloliquefaciens LL3