Bacillus amyloliquefaciens subsp. plantarum CAU B946

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Bacillaceae, Bacillus, Bacillus subtilis group, Bacillus amyloliquefaciens group, Bacillus velezensis, Bacillus velezensis CAU B946,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3823 Total
  • 2569 (67%) with assignment
  • 307 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3885 total
  • 753 unique superfamilies
  • 676 unique families
  • 303 average length
  • 303 average superfamily size
  • 81% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 477 domain pairs
  • 1122 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1114958
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1114958
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 21:10:06
Last updated
2014-02-06 19:28:47
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Bacillus_amyloliquefaciens_plantarum_CAU_B946_uid84215

Synonyms

Misspelling
Bacillus amyloliquefaciens CAU-B946
Scientific name
Bacillus velezensis CAU B946
Synonym
Bacillus amyloliquefaciens subsp. plantarum CAU B946
Synonym
Bacillus methylotrophicus CAU B946