Mycoplasma mycoides subsp. mycoides SC str. PG1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Tenericutes, Mollicutes, Mycoplasmatales, Mycoplasmataceae, Mycoplasma, Mycoplasma mycoides group, Mycoplasma mycoides, Mycoplasma mycoides subsp. mycoides, Mycoplasma mycoides subsp. mycoides SC, Mycoplasma mycoides subsp. mycoides SC str. PG1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1017 Total
  • 620 (61%) with assignment
  • 324 average length
  • 53 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 868 total
  • 324 unique superfamilies
  • 178 unique families
  • 284 average length
  • 284 average superfamily size
  • 63% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 165 domain pairs
  • 357 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=272632
NCBI Taxonomy ID
272632
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2004-09-13 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-06 19:42:11
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Mycoplasma_mycoides_SC_PG1_uid58031

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Mycoplasma mycoides subsp. mycoides SC strain PG1
Scientific name
Mycoplasma mycoides subsp. mycoides SC str. PG1