Bacillus amyloliquefaciens subsp. plantarum YAU B9601-Y2

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Bacillaceae, Bacillus, Bacillus subtilis group, Bacillus amyloliquefaciens group, Bacillus velezensis, Bacillus velezensis YAU B9601-Y2,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3981 Total
  • 2638 (66%) with assignment
  • 309 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3990 total
  • 759 unique superfamilies
  • 676 unique families
  • 304 average length
  • 304 average superfamily size
  • 81% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 477 domain pairs
  • 1129 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1155777
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1155777
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 21:10:09
Last updated
2014-02-06 20:01:08
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Bacillus_amyloliquefaciens_plantarum_YAU_B9601_Y2_uid159001

Synonyms

Misspelling
Bacillus amyloliquefaciens subsp. plantarum NAU B9601-Y2
Scientific name
Bacillus velezensis YAU B9601-Y2
Synonym
Bacillus amyloliquefaciens subsp. plantarum YAU B9601-Y2
Synonym
Bacillus methylotrophicus YAU B9601-Y2