Mesorhizobium loti MAFF303099

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rhizobiales, Phyllobacteriaceae, Mesorhizobium, Mesorhizobium loti, Mesorhizobium loti MAFF303099,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 7272 Total
  • 4920 (68%) with assignment
  • 299 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 6895 total
  • 786 unique superfamilies
  • 630 unique families
  • 289 average length
  • 289 average superfamily size
  • 89% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 514 domain pairs
  • 1386 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=266835
NCBI Taxonomy ID
266835
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2001-10-04 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-06 20:24:13
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Mesorhizobium_loti_MAFF303099_uid57601

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Mesorhizobium loti str. MAFF303099
Equivalent name
Mesorhizobium loti strain MAFF303099
Scientific name
Mesorhizobium loti MAFF303099